Lodge of Balnarring

Lodge No. 850

Of The Grand United Lodge of Victoria of Ancient, Free and Accepted Masons
 

Foundation Officers


Worshipful Master .......................................................WBro. CR Grantham

Immediate Past Master.................................................WBro. CFB Weber

Senior Warden.............................................................WBro. IJ Harris

Junior Warden..............................................................WBro. S McV Paul

Chaplain.......................................................................Bro. WD Wade

Secretary.....................................................................WBro. CS Cole PSGD

Assistant Secretary......................................................Bro. RA Peter

Treasurer.....................................................................Bro. DG McClymont

Director of Ceremonies...............................................WBro. LE Suckow PGStdB

Assistant Director of Ceremonies................................WBro. AW Hagen

Almoner.......................................................................WBro. AW Peterson

Senior Deacon.............................................................Bro. CL Iles

Junior Deacon..............................................................Bro. NJ DeKuyper

Choirmaster.................................................................WBro. LF Bates

Inner Guard ................................................................Bro. WVA Ashley

Stewards ....................................................................Bro. RB Alexander

              ......................................................................Bro. JE Allen

              ......................................................................Bro. NW Bentley

              ......................................................................Bro. IM Corlass

              ......................................................................Bro. LE Freeman

              ......................................................................Bro. PW O'Brien

              ......................................................................Bro. DA Symes

              ......................................................................Bro. JC Wells

Tyler ...........................................................................Bro. NC Hansen

Members

CE Beere, AT Bewley, WE Bray, MJ Clota, C Dykstra, RC Hibbens, BF Holland, RC Jones, GH Klose, NC Lee (PJGD), RC Lewis, G McCracken, A McCurdy,IR Macpherson, JA McPherson, CN Nelson, T Ramsay, JA Read, RL Rodwell, AW Stayte, PL Swan, AC Till and

PJ West,

Joining Members (1st Year)

IM Adams, A Dodd, CA Hopkins, NS Kane, KC Lucas, HG Patton, SW Ramsay, DLR Rees, DL Setterfield and WA Simon

 

Candidates in the First Year

DW Appleton, JC Harrison and CG Mensforth